• Agencia Inmobiliaria en Puerto Vallarta y Riviera Nayarit

Rango de precios: Desde hasta

Comparar listados

Privacy Policy

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect data from users that register on our website and we store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information. Please

We collect this data to contact you with important information about our products/services, as well news and commercial content relevant to your interests. Plus, we monitor your interaction with our website in order to improve your online experience, and to create analytical and administrative reports that will help us the operation of the company.

Likewise, we reserve the right to use this information to comply with any legal obligation deriving from the company’s own activity, and in safeguarding your own integrity as well as that of third parties.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

All the personal data you have provided us will be treated and controlled by Bay Realty México according to the Privacy Policy. This data can be shared for specific purposes with any of our service providers, such as our Website administrators, and the tools used to process your information and third-party services such as Google Analytics, Facebook and Mailchimp. These service providers will also be responsible for the processing of your information individually, and you are able to access their respective privacy policies by visiting their respective websites or contacting them directly.

What rights do you have?

If you have an account on this site you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. Please email jpriego@bayrealtymexico.com requesting to receive an exported file or that we erase any personal data we hold about you. All of your data is protected according to the Mexican Personal Data Protection Federal Law (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares)

WhatsApp